Login Register
Login
Username:
Password:
Lost Password?Don't Have An Account?

Announcement

You Are Welcome

We welcome you here as you join the ongoing Discussions.


Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Here is the complete winners list at the SoundCity MVP Awards 2019
01-06-2019, 03:13 AM,
#1
Here is the complete winners list at the SoundCity MVP Awards 2019
The third edition of the Soundcity MVP Awards goes down on Saturday,
January 5, 2019 with a number of Nigerian artists emerging winners in
different categories.
The awards which takes place at the Eko Convention Centre of Eko Hotels,
Victoria Island, Lagos in Nigeria sees the likes of Wizkid and Burna Boy
competing in multiple categories as a recognition for their works during the
calendar year.
Here is the full list of winners at the Soundcity MVP Awards 2019
BEST MALE MVP
1. BURNA BOY - WINNER
2. NASTY C
3. MR EAZI
4. OLAMIDE
5. A.K.A
6. SHATTA WALE
7. HARMONIZE
8. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
9. DAVIDO
10. WIZKID
BEST FEMALE MVP
1. BUSISWA- WINNER
2. SIMI
3. NINIOLA
4. TIWA SAVAGE
5. YEMI ALADE
6. SHEKHINAH
7. EFYA
8. BECCA
9. LADY ZAMAR
10. MAUA SAMA
BEST HIP HOP
1. M.I ABAGA
2. KHALIGRAPH JONES
3. NASTY C
4. AKA- WINNER
5. KWESI ARTHUR
6. PHYNO
7. SARKODIE
8. KWESTA
9. FALZ
10. MEDIKAL
BEST POP
1. KIZZ DANIEL
2. FALLY IPUPA
3. TIWA SAVAGE
4. YEMI ALADE
5. DAVIDO- WINNER
6. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
7. MAYORKUN
8. WIZKID
9. KUAMI EUGENE
10. MR EAZI
BEST COLLABORATION
1. MAKHE – DJ MAPHORISA, DJ SIMBA FT
MOONCHILD SANELLY
2. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS &
CEEZA MILLI- WINNER
3. JIBEBE – DIAMOND PLATNUMZ, MBOSSO, LAVA
LAVA
4. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND
PLATNUMZ
5. ISSA GOAL – NAIRA MARLEY, OLAMIDE, LIL
KESH
6. SPIRIT – KWESTA FT WALE
7. FAKE LOVE – WIZKID AND DUNCAN MIGHTY
8. CLUB CONTROLLER – PRINCE KAYBEE FT
LASOULMATES
9. SAID – NASTYC & RUNTOWN
10. AMAKA – 2FACE IDIBIA FT. PERRUZI
DIGITAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. DAVIDO
2. TIWA SAVAGE
3. MR EAZI- WINNER
4. BURNA BOY
5. CASSPER NYOVEST
6. VANESSA MDEE
7. FALZ
8. WIZKID
9. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
10. YEMI ALADE
VIDEO OF THE YEAR
1. GRINGO – SHATTA WALE
2. MIDNIGHT DRUM – A PASS, ROUGE, FIK
FAMEICA
3. SHORT N’ SWEET – SAUTI SOL
4. YE – BURNA BOY
5. FEVER – WIZKID
6. SURRENDA – ADEKUNLE GOLD
7. SCIENCE STUDENT – OLAMIDE
8. KING – NASTY C FT A$AP FERG
9. HEAL THE WORLD – PATORANKING - WINNER
10. KSAZOBALIT – CASSPER NYOVEST
BEST GROUP OR DUO
1. DISTRUCTION BOIZ
2. SAUTI SOL
3. NAVY KENZO- WINNER
4. MICASA
5. MAFIKIZOLO
6. SHOW DEM CAMP
7. R2BEES
8. TOOFAN
9. GOLD FISH
10. REGGIE N’ BOLLIE
SONG OF THE YEAR
1. YE – BURNA BOY - WINNER
2. SHORT & SWEET – SAUTI SOL FT NYASHINKI
3. AFRICAN BEAUTY – DIAMOND PLATNUMZ FT.
OMARION
4. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS &
CEEZA MILLI
5. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND
PLATNUMZ
6. MAKHE – DJ MAPHORISA, DJ SIMBA FT
MOONCHILD SANELLY
7. SKELETON MOVES – MASTER KG
8. ASSURANCE – DAVIDO
9. AMAKA – TUFACE IDIBIA
10. KWANGWARU – HARMONIZE FT. DIAMOND
PLATNUMZ
BEST NEW ARTISTE
1. KIDI
2. SHO MADJOZI
3. ODUNSI
4. PERUZZI
5. TENIOLA- WINNER
6. KIDA KUDZ
7. SHANE EAGLE
8. KING PROMISE
9. KWESI ARTHUR
10. MBOSSO
VIEWER'S CHOICE
1. YE – BURNA BOY
2. DROGBA – AFRO B
3. SOMISO – WANDE COAL- WINNER
4. SCIENCE STUDENT – OLAMIDE
5. FEVER – WIZKID
6. SOCO – STARBOY FT WIZKID, TERRI, SPOTLESS &
CEEZA MILLI
7. KUPE DANCE – A STAR
8. MAGUN (RMX) – NINIOLA FT. BUSISWA
9. AVAILABLE – PATORANKING
10. TIWA’S VIBE – TIWA SAVAGE
LISTENER'S CHOICE
1. CLUB CONTROLLER – PRINCE KAYBEE FT
LASOULMATES
2. KATIKA – NAVY KENZO FT. DIAMOND
PLATNUMZ
3. SOCO – STARBOY
4. YE – BURNA BOY - WINNER
5. WETIN WE GAIN – VICTOR AD
6. KWANGQARU – HARMONIZE FT DIAMOND
PLATNUMZ
7. FAKE LOVE – WIZKID & DUNCAN MIGHTY
8. CONFUSION – KUAMI EUGENE
9. CCTV – KING PROMISE FT. MUGEEZ, SARKODIE
10. ASKAMAYA – TENI
AFRICAN PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1. KILLERTUNES
2. JULZ
3. SARS
4. NAHREEL
5. NORTHBOI
6. DJ TIRA
7. PHANTOM- WINNER
8. SPEROACHBEATZ
9. FRESH VDM
10. KEL P
AFRICAN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. BURNA BOY - WINNER
2. DAVIDO
3. SARKODIE
4. YEMI ALADE
5. A.K.A
6. TIWA SAVAGE
7. WIZKID
8. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ
9. NASTY C
10. OLAMIDE
AFRICAN DJ OF THE YEAR
1. BLACK COFFEE
2. DJ SPINALL
3. DJ MIC SMITH
4. DJ KAYWISE
5. DJ XCLUSIVE
6. DJ NEPTUNE- WINNER
7. PRINCE KAYBE
8. DJ ARAFAT
9. DJ MAPHORISA
10. DJ VYRUSKY
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)